collapse

Author Topic: Axitrader  (Read 3828 times)

Offline Zab8

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #15 on: January 03, 2019, 11:19:54 PM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

Online reinerh

  • DonbonsPrivateGroup
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2728
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #16 on: January 03, 2019, 11:53:59 PM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

Online Humble Trader's Fx

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1317
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #17 on: January 04, 2019, 01:18:40 AM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

My live accounts are o.k.

Contact support and chat with Axi.

Regards,
HumbleTrader
We humbly approach the Forex Market and take only what is earned through our hard work and intelligence.

Love is the ink, wisdom is the message.


Offline Zab8

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #18 on: January 04, 2019, 05:34:38 AM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

Apparently, you cannot change servers of live accounts unless you open a new one. This can also be because it's connected to Zulu as a Trader account.

Offline Zab8

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #19 on: January 04, 2019, 05:38:37 AM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

My live accounts are o.k.

Contact support and chat with Axi.

Regards,
HumbleTrader

Yes, I'm in contact with support. They wanted me to run a few diagnostic tests, and claim the issue is probably with my VPS (which is working just fine).

Just wanted to check if anyone else was having the same issue.

Thanks

Offline Nasdaq100

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 385
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #20 on: January 04, 2019, 06:32:27 AM »
Why don't you just open your account from your own personal PC then? That should easily rule out the VPS BS if the problem is still there.

Online reinerh

  • DonbonsPrivateGroup
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2728
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #21 on: January 04, 2019, 08:40:21 AM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

Apparently, you cannot change servers of live accounts unless you open a new one. This can also be because it's connected to Zulu as a Trader account.

that makes sense.

try from home pc, to rule out vps.

might be a firewall issue.

Offline Managedforexltd

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 5
    • ManagedForexLTD
Re: Axitrader
« Reply #22 on: January 04, 2019, 02:41:01 PM »
I have two accounts with AxiTrader using servers US03-Live and US02-Live.

Both servers appear to be down and they have no idea how to fix the issue.
Anyone else having issues connecting to their live accounts at Axi?

whats the problem, you have plenty other life servers you can connect.

My live accounts are o.k.

Contact support and chat with Axi.

Regards,
HumbleTrader

Yes, I'm in contact with support. They wanted me to run a few diagnostic tests, and claim the issue is probably with my VPS (which is working just fine).

Just wanted to check if anyone else was having the same issue.

Thanks

Best thing to do in VPS , when you click the MT4 icon, right click "run as administrator".
Failing that, get the IP address from support of the trading server and insert in the server field.

 

browse forum

* Recent Posts

Re: Best Scalper by donbon2
[Yesterday at 11:08:23 PM]


Re: Forex Trend Detector by Humble Trader's Fx
[Yesterday at 05:58:29 PM]


Re: Will cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin ever gain mass adoption? by oportunis
[Yesterday at 04:24:52 PM]


Re: Forex Trend Detector by nick3232
[Yesterday at 03:55:17 PM]


Re: Harmonics Trader EA by Walter_HT
[Yesterday at 03:07:06 PM]


Re: Will cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin ever gain mass adoption? by Humble Trader's Fx
[Yesterday at 02:53:27 PM]


Re: Today I quit trading Forex by Pegasus FX
[Yesterday at 02:04:13 PM]


Re: Harmonics Trader EA by primi
[Yesterday at 01:56:59 PM]


Re: Will cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin ever gain mass adoption? by oportunis
[Yesterday at 01:43:58 PM]


Re: Today I quit trading Forex by Eliza Abrams
[Yesterday at 01:30:59 PM]